COACH BOB BROWN
July 20th, 1934 - December 25th, 2020
Missouri Sports Hall of Fame member
MBCA Hall of Fame member
Springfield Area Sports Hall of Fame member
691 - 353 overall (.66%)
79-17 @ Richland(MO), 93-35 @ Bolivar(MO),
41-11 @ K.C. Ruskin, 367-179 @ Springfield Parkview,
22-45 @ Ponca City(OK), 89-66 @ Springfield Catholic
College Division 1 assistant coach at Tulsa & Western Kentucky
-
Richland
-
Bolivar
-
Ruskin
-
Parkview
-
Ponca City
-
Catholic
<
>
Richland Bears 1956-1957 29-5 overall Class M Third Place Frisco League 2nd Place (7-1) Nov 9 @ Crocker, Won 74-34 Nov 13 @ Stoutland, Won 85-49 Nov 16 - Camdenton, Won 99-64 Nov 20 @ Licking, Won 77-47 Nov 28-Dec 1 @ Frisco League Tourney Nov 28 - Crocker, Won 47-30 Nov 30 - Waynesville, Won 50-34 Dec 1 - Lebanon, Lost 47-57 Dec 4 @ Camdenton, No Result Dec 7 - Conway, Won 57-39 Dec 14 @ Lebanon, Lost 45-57 Dec 18 - Dixon, Won 85-75 Dec 21 @ Phillipsburg, Won 60-57 Dec 26 - 29 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 26 - Nixa, Won 69-47 Dec 27 - Joplin, Lost 50-54 Jan 4 - Stoutland, Won 76-46 Jan 8 - Phillipsburg, Won 48-33 Jan 11 @ Conway, Won 75-49 Jan 14 - 19 @ Cabool Tourney Jan 17 - Licking, Won 81-44 Jan 18 - Thayer, Lost 62-63 Jan 19 - Cabool, Won 70-55 Jan 25 - Crocker, Won 59-35 Feb 5 - Vienna, Won 62-52 Feb 8 - Waynesville, Won 81-50 Feb 12 - Licking, Won 104-62 Feb 15 @ Dixon, Won 54-53 Feb 19 @ Waynesville, Won 72-63 Class M Regional @ Waynesville Feb 26 - Dixon, Won 71-60 Feb 28 - Belle, Won 83-64 Mar 1 - St. James, Won 64-46 Mar 2 - Stoutland, Won 76-38 Class M State Tourney @ Columbia Mar 6 - Warrensburg CH, Won 58-49 Mar 7 - Malden, Won 61-59 OT Mar 8 - Pembroke Country Day, Lost 55-61 Mar 9 - Gainesville, Won 65-42 |
Richland Bears 1957-1958 29-5 overall Class M Quarterfinalist Frisco League 2nd Place Nov 8 - Conway, Won 75-52 Nov 12 @ Licking, n/a Nov 15 @ Dixon, Won 88-29 Nov 19 @ Camdenton, Won 43-37 Nov 26 @ Conway, Won 66-47 Dec 4 - 7 @ Frisco League Tourney Dec 4 - Crocker, Won 60-36 Dec 6 - Stoutland, Won 54-50 Dec 7 - Waynesville, Lost 40-48 Dec 13 - Waynesville, Lost 61-63 OT Dec 17 - Camdenton, Won 64-51 Dec 20 @ Osage, Won 66-45 Dec 23 - 28 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 23 - Ava, Won 67-31 Dec 26 - Bolivar, Won 56-39 Dec 27 - Branson, Lost 31-34 Dec 28 - Purdy, Won 54-50 Jan 7 @ Vienna, n/a Jan 10 - Stoutland, n/a Jan 13 - 18 @ Bolivar Tourney Jan 15 - Weableau, Won 67-42 Jan 17 - Pleasant Hope, Won 42-36 Jan 18 - Halfway, Won 67-45 Jan 24 - Dixon, Won 73-43 Jan 28 - Osage, Won 47-45 Jan 31 - Licking, n/a Feb 4 - Crocker, Won 84-48 Feb 7 @ Waynesville, n/a Feb 11 @ Stoutland, Won 71-59 Feb 18 - Lebanon, Won 46-21 Class M Regional @ Lake Ozark Feb 25 - Dixon, Won 76-33 Feb 27 - School of the Osage, Won 51-39 Feb 28 - Eldon, Won 62-43 Mar 1 - Waynesville, Won 56-51 Class M State Tourney Mar 4 - Puxico, Won 66-58 Mar 6 - K.C. Redemptorist, Lost 47-56 |
Richland Bears
1958-1959
21-7 overall
Frisco League Champions (12-2)
Nov 7 - Crocker, Won 62-22
Nov 12 @ Stoutland, Lost 46-53
Nov 14 @ Newburg, Won 85-51
Nov 26 @ Conway, Won 53-37
Dec 3 - Licking, Won 51-44
Dec 5 - Waynesville, Won 50-42
Dec 9 -13 @ Frisco League Tourney
Dec 9 - Crocker, Won 66-34
Dec 12 - Licking, Lost 59-60
Dec 13 - Stoutland, Lost 51-54
Dec 19 @ Lebanon, Lost 44-46
Dec 26 - Jan 3 @ Blue & Gold Tourney
Dec 26 - Willow Springs, Won 51-39
Dec 29 - Rogersville, Lost 38-40 2OT
Jan 7 @ Dixon, Won 57-38
Jan 9 @ Crocker, Won 50-36
Jan 19 - 24 @ Bolivar Tourney
Jan 20 - Morrisville, Won 64-52
Jan 22 - Halfway, Won 43-37
Jan 23 - Pleasant Hope, Won 41-35
Jan 24 - Buffalo, Won 47-46
Jan 28 - Conway, Won 79-44
Jan 30 @ Licking, Won 66-53
Feb 4 - Vienna, Won 65-55
Feb 6 @ Newburg, Lost 68-70 OT
Feb 11 @ Waynesville, Won 61-53
Feb 12 @ Camdenton, No Result
Feb 13 - Dixon, Won 61-37
Feb 18 - Stoutland, Won 46-40 OT
Feb 21 - Camdenton, Won 45-44
Class M Regional @ Versailles
Feb 23 - California, Lost 38-39
1958-1959
21-7 overall
Frisco League Champions (12-2)
Nov 7 - Crocker, Won 62-22
Nov 12 @ Stoutland, Lost 46-53
Nov 14 @ Newburg, Won 85-51
Nov 26 @ Conway, Won 53-37
Dec 3 - Licking, Won 51-44
Dec 5 - Waynesville, Won 50-42
Dec 9 -13 @ Frisco League Tourney
Dec 9 - Crocker, Won 66-34
Dec 12 - Licking, Lost 59-60
Dec 13 - Stoutland, Lost 51-54
Dec 19 @ Lebanon, Lost 44-46
Dec 26 - Jan 3 @ Blue & Gold Tourney
Dec 26 - Willow Springs, Won 51-39
Dec 29 - Rogersville, Lost 38-40 2OT
Jan 7 @ Dixon, Won 57-38
Jan 9 @ Crocker, Won 50-36
Jan 19 - 24 @ Bolivar Tourney
Jan 20 - Morrisville, Won 64-52
Jan 22 - Halfway, Won 43-37
Jan 23 - Pleasant Hope, Won 41-35
Jan 24 - Buffalo, Won 47-46
Jan 28 - Conway, Won 79-44
Jan 30 @ Licking, Won 66-53
Feb 4 - Vienna, Won 65-55
Feb 6 @ Newburg, Lost 68-70 OT
Feb 11 @ Waynesville, Won 61-53
Feb 12 @ Camdenton, No Result
Feb 13 - Dixon, Won 61-37
Feb 18 - Stoutland, Won 46-40 OT
Feb 21 - Camdenton, Won 45-44
Class M Regional @ Versailles
Feb 23 - California, Lost 38-39
Bolivar Liberators
1959-1960 30-4 overall Class M State Champions Polk County League Champs Nov 24 @ Greenfield, Won 52-29 Dec 1 @ Marshfield, Lost 49-51 Nov. 28-Dec 5 @ Humansville Tourney Nov 28 - Walker, Won 78-26 Dec 2 - Halfway, Won 81-56 Dec 3 - Pleasant Hope, Won 47-37 Dec 5 - Morrisville, Won 56-39 Dec 8 @ Fair Play, Won 79-43 Dec 11 - El Dorado Springs, Won 68-47 Dec 15 @ Humansville, Won 62-51 Dec 18 - Buffalo, Lost 49-66 Dec 29 - Jan 2 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec. 29 - Willard, Won 69-47 Dec 30 - Houston, Won 60-47 Jan 1 - Joplin, Won 40-39 Jan 2 - West Plains, Lost 31-37 Jan 5 - Halfway, Won 60-48 Jan 8 - St. Agnes, Won 51-34 Jan 12 - Marshfield, Won 70-45 Jan 15 @ Lebanon, Won 61-51 Jan 19 - 23 @ Bolivar Tourney Jan 19 - Weaubleau, Won 47-38 Jan 22 - Tunas, Won 61-45 Jan 23 - Pleasant Hope, Won 71-44 Jan 29 - Pleasant Hope, Won 49-38 Feb 5 @ Buffalo, Won 71-49 Feb 9 @ Morrisville, Won 61-44 Feb 12 @ St. Agnes, Lost 55-66 Feb 19 - Lebanon, Won 36-34 Class M Regional @ Marshfield Feb 23 - Strafford, Won 57-47 Feb 25 - St. Agnes, Won 44-41 Feb 26 - Rogersville, Won 69-48 Feb 27 - Ozark, Won 49-46 Class M State Tourney Mar 1 @ SMS - Thayer, Won 53-51 Mar 2 @ SMS - Mt. Vernon, Won 66-54 Mar 4 @ Columbia - Cape Girardeau Catholic, Won 58-48 Mar 5 @ Columbia - Troy, Won 50-38 |
Bolivar Liberators 1960-1961 26-6 overall Polk County League Champs Nov 22 - Greenfield, Won 61-31 Nov 26 - Dec 3 @ Humansville Tourney Nov 26 - Cilmax Springs, Won 74-35 Nov 29 - Morrisville, Won 70-41 Dec 1 - Pleasant Hope, Won 65-42 Dec 3 - Humansville, Won 78-53 Dec 6 - Fair Play, Won 97-35 Dec 13 - Humansville, Won 70-60 Dec 16 @ Waynesville, Won 40-32 Dec 20 @ El Dorado Springs, Won 71-49 Dec 23 @ Lebanon, Won 36-35 OT Dec 26 - 31 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 27 - Mack's Creek, Won 51-49 Dec 29 - Parkview, Won 58-39 Dec 30 - Camdenton, Won 59-52 Dec 31 - West Plains, Lost 43-46 Jan 3 @ Halfway, Won 81-46 Jan 6 - Buffalo, Lost 48-53 Jan 13 @ Marshfield, Lost 59-61 Jan 17-22 @ 31st Bolivar Tourney Jan 17 - Halfway, Won 71-52 Jan 20 - Tunas, Won 85-46 Jan 21 - Humansville, Won 70-60 Jan 24 - St. Agnes, Lost 39-40 Jan 27 - Lebanon, Won 57-43 Jan 31 @ Pleasant Hope, Won 66-24 Feb 3 @ Buffalo, Lost 41-48 Feb 7 - Morrisville, Won 84-50 Feb 10 - Marshfield, Won 71-52 Feb 14 - Waynesville, Won 61-33 Feb 17 @ St. Agnes, Won 47-36 Class M Regional @ Bolivar Feb 20 - El Dorado Springs, Won 60-35 Feb 22 - Stockton, Won 63-41 Feb 24 - Skyline, Won 67-45 Feb 25 - Camdenton, Lost 51-57 |
Bolivar Liberators 1961-1962 17-13 overall Class M Quarterfinalist Polk County League Co-Champs Nov 24 @ Greenfield, Won 51-40 Nov 28 - Dec 2 @ Humansville Tourney Nov 28 - Fair Play, Won 60-52 Nov 29 - Ash Grove, Won 72-64 Dec 2 - Humansville, Lost 57-62 Dec 5 @ Fair Play, Won n/a Dec 8 - Marshfield, Won 47-44 Dec 12 @ Humansville, Lost n/a Dec 15 - St. Agnes, Lost 41-44 Dec 19 - El Dorado Springs, Won 53-37 Dec 22 @ Waynesville, Lost 60-71 Dec 23 - 30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 26 - Hillcrest, Lost 57-61 Jan 2 - Halfway, Won 59-49 Jan 5 @ Buffalo, Lost n/a Jan 9 @ Morrisville, Won 44-43 Jan 12 @ Lebanon, Lost 48-63 Jan 16-20 @ 32nd Bolivar Tourney Jan 16 - Pleasant Hope, Won 54-38 Jan 19 - Halfway, Won 63-31 Jan 30 - Mack's Creek, Lost 57-64 Jan 23 - Buffalo, Lost 43-53 Jan 25 @ St. Agnes, Lost 47-48 Jan 30 - Pleasant Hope, Won 60-44 Feb 2 - Waynesville, Lost 41-50 Feb 6 @ Marshfield, Won 62-50 Feb 16 - Lebanon, Lost 44-59 Class M Regional @ Bolivar Feb 20 - Greenfield, Won 66-58 Feb 22 - El Dorado Springs, Won 47-42 Feb 23 - Osceola, Won 49-47 Feb 24 - Camdenton, Won 44-43 3OT Class M State Tourney @ SMS Feb 26 - Miller, Won 51-50 Feb 28 - Branson, Lost 38-67 |
Bolivar Liberators 1962-1963 20-12 overall Class M Quarterfinalist Polk County League Champs Nov 26 - Dec 1 @ Humansville Tourney Nov 26 - Hermitage, Won 53-38 Nov 28 - Fair Play, Won 52-42 Dec 1 - Wheatland, Lost 40-45 Dec 4 - Fair Play, Won 51-41 Dec 8 @ St. Agnes, Lost 58-75 Dec 11 - Humansville, Won 62-39 Dec 14 - Waynesville, Lost 62-72 Dec 18 @ Marshfield, Won 58-42 Dec 21 @ El Dorado Springs, Won 71-53 Dec 22 - Dec 30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 22 - Dadeville, Won 48-46 Dec 27 - Hillcrest, Won 71-69 OT Dec 28 - Republic, Lost 41-65 Jan 1 @ Halfway, Won 84-50 Jan 4 @ Lebanon, Lost 59-62 Jan 8 - Morrisville, Won 59-48 Jan 11 - Buffalo, Lost 51-71 Jan 15 - 19 @ 33rd Bolivar Tourney Jan 15 - Humansville, Won 61-30 Jan 18 - Halfway, Won 61-56 Jan 19 - Morrisville, Lost 47-52 Jan 25 @ Waynesville, Lost 52-66 Jan 29 @ Pleasant Hope, Won 77-50 Feb 1 - Lebanon, Lost 52-54 Feb 8 - Marshfield, Won 57-46 Feb 15 @ Buffalo, Lost 48-63 Class M Regional @ Bolivar Feb 18 - Stockton, Won 62-47 Feb 20 - Greenfield, Won 76-64 Feb 22 - Skyline, Won 60-45 Feb 23 - Warsaw, Won 63-52 Class M State Tourney @ SMS Feb 26 - Hartville, Won 46-45 Feb 27 - Republic, Lost 38-61 |
Ruskin Eagles 1963-1964 20-4 overall Big Six Conf. Co-Champions 9-1 Grandview Tourney Dec 6 - Belton, Won 66-32 Dec 7 - Grandview, n/a Dec ? - Liberty, Won 61-48 Dec ? @ Lee's Summit, Won 53-47 Belton Invitational Dec 27 - Harrisonville, Won 68-37 Dec 28 - Clinton, Won 76-54 Jan 3 - Raytown, Won 70-45 Jan 7 @ Grandview, Won 84-69 Jan 10 - Raytown South, Won 65-44 Jan 14 - Argentine, Won 71-55 Jan 17 @ Center, Lost 68-72 Jan 24 @ North K.C., Won 66-59 Jan 28 - Liberty, Won 73-48 Jan 31 - William Chrisman, Won 82-68 Center Tourney Feb 4 - Liberty, Won 61-58 Feb 6 - Center, Lost 56-67 Feb 8 - Lee's Summit, Lost 44-53 Feb 11 - Raytown, Won 58-46 Feb 14 - Raytown South, Won 50-42 Feb 21 - Center, Won 68-63 Feb 25 - North K.C., Won 68-64 OT Feb 28 @ William Chrisman, Won 79-64 Class L Regional @ Raytown South Mar 3 - Raytown, Won 76-50 Mar 5 - Lee's Summit, Won 49-45 Mar 6 - Central, Lost 51-64 |
Ruskin Eagles 1964-1965 21-7 overall Big Seven Conf. 2nd Place 10-2 Grandview Tourney Dec 4 - Belton, Won 75-52 Dec 5 - Grandview, Won 61-30 Dec 8 @ Grandview, Won 72-50 Dec 11 - St. Joe Lafayette, Won 68-46 Dec 15 @ Liberty, Won 58-47 Dec 18 - Lee's Summit, Won 66-49 Dec 22 - Center, Lost 66-86 Lee's Summit Tourney - Miege, Won 63-62 - Center, Lost 52-63 Jan 2 - Lee's Summit, Lost 56-69 Jan 5 - Raytown, Won 94-58 Jan 8 @ North K.C., Won 58-47 Jan 15 - William Chrisman, Won 74-60 Jan 16 @ Raytown South, Won 77-46 Jan 22 - Grandview, Won 75-40 Jan 29 - Truman, Won 67-64 Center Tourney Feb 3 - Grandview, Won 86-54 Feb 5 - Lee's Summit, Won 65-45 Feb 6 - Center, Lost 56-70 Feb 12 @ Raytown, Won 66-46 Feb 13 - North K.C., Won 52-47 Feb 16 @ Center, Lost 46-55 Feb 20 @ William Chrisman, Won 68-52 Feb 23 - Raytown South, Won n/a Feb 26 @ Truman, Won 69-60 Class L Regional @ Raytown South Mar 2 - K.C. East, Won 70-41 Mar 4 - Lee's Summit, Lost 53-56 Mar 5 - Raytown, Lost 60-64 |
Ponca City(OK) Wildcats 1990-1991 9-14 overall Known Results: Nov 27 @ Sapulpa, Lost 48-54 Nov 30 - Owasso, Won 53-49 Dec 7 - #10 5A Sand Springs, Lost 40-51 Jan 11 - #4 5A Union, Lost 45-53 Jan 15 - Sapulpa, Won 66-51 Jan 22 @ Owasso, Won 44-35 Jan 25 - Stillwater, Lost 59-60 OT Jan 29 #8 5A Broken Arrow, Lost 50-65 Feb 1 - Tulsa Hale, Won 56-49 Feb 5 @ Sand Springs, Lost 46-57 Feb 8 - #1 5A Bartlesville, Lost 53-57 Feb 12 @ Jenks, Lost 44-49 Feb 15 @ #10 5A Union, Lost 63-68 Class 5A Regional Feb 21 Vs. No. 5 Tulsa Booker T. Washington, Lost 62-84 |
Ponca City(OK) Wildcats 1991-1992 8-15 overall Known Results: Nov 22 - Tulsa Hale, Lost 61-63 Dec 3 - Bartlesville, Lost 51-61 Dec 6 - #9 5A Sapulpa, Lost 45-52 Dec 10 @ Owasso, Won 68-55 Dec 13 - Stillwater, Won 48-29 Dec 17 - Broken Arrow, Lost 56-65 Jan 14 @ Jenks, Won 58-33 Jan 21 @ #6 5A Sapulpa, Lost 58-60 Jan 28 - Owasso, Lost 43-46 Jan 31 - Stillwater, Lost 45-47 Feb 4 - Broken Arrow, Won 63-62 Feb 7 @ Tulsa Hale, Lost 43-44 Feb 11 - Sand Springs, Lost 45-52 Feb 14 @ #1 5A Bartlesville, Lost 52-86 Feb 18 - Jenks, Lost 45-62 Feb 21 @ #3 5A Union, Lost 39-46 Class 5A Regional @ Sapulpa Feb. 28 Vs. Tulsa Memorial, Lost 61-62 |
Ponca City(OK) Wildcats
1992-1993
5-16 overall
Known Results:
Nov 24 - Sapulpa, Lost 44-84
Dec 1 - Owasso, Won 44-42
Dec 8 - Broken Arrow, Lost 42-52
Jan 5 - Jenks, Lost 44-53
Jan 12 - Union, Lost 43-69
Jan 15 - Tulsa Hale, Lost 59-67
Jan 29 - Stillwater, Lost 49-61
Feb 2 - Broken Arrow, Lost 51-66
Feb 5 - Tulsa Hale, Lost 37-58
Feb 9 - Sand Springs, Lost 59-73
Feb 12 - Bartlesville, Lost 40-88
Feb 18 - Bartlesville, Lost 66-87
Feb 19 - Union, Lost 62-83
Class 5A Regional @ Owasso
Feb 26 Vs. No. 1 Bartlesville, Lost 56-80
1992-1993
5-16 overall
Known Results:
Nov 24 - Sapulpa, Lost 44-84
Dec 1 - Owasso, Won 44-42
Dec 8 - Broken Arrow, Lost 42-52
Jan 5 - Jenks, Lost 44-53
Jan 12 - Union, Lost 43-69
Jan 15 - Tulsa Hale, Lost 59-67
Jan 29 - Stillwater, Lost 49-61
Feb 2 - Broken Arrow, Lost 51-66
Feb 5 - Tulsa Hale, Lost 37-58
Feb 9 - Sand Springs, Lost 59-73
Feb 12 - Bartlesville, Lost 40-88
Feb 18 - Bartlesville, Lost 66-87
Feb 19 - Union, Lost 62-83
Class 5A Regional @ Owasso
Feb 26 Vs. No. 1 Bartlesville, Lost 56-80
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1993-1994 14-13 overall Nov 23 @ Monett, Lost 29-44 Nov 29 - Dec 4 @ Hartville Tourney Nov 30 - Lutie, Won 68-67 2OT Dec 3 - Mountain Grove, Lost 35-38 Dec 4 - Gainesville, Won 57-41 Dec 7 @ Strafford, Lost 42-57 Dec 14 @ Ozark, Lost 50-86 Dec 17 - Mansfield, Lost 39-56 Dec 21 @ Conway, Lost 32-64 Dec 27 - 31 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 27 - Willard, Won 49-46 Dec 28 - Camdenton, Won 42-38 Dec 29 - Kickapoo, Lost 40-54 Dec 30 - Rogersville, Won 45-39 Jan 7 - Reeds Spring, Lost 41-50 Jan 11 @ Stockton, Won 41-38 Jan 14 - Mountain Grove, Won 48-31 Jan 19 - Fair Grove, Won 43-40 Jan 21 @ Walnut Grove, Lost 49-55 Jan 25 - Clever, Won 53-43 Jan 28 @ Spokane, Won 63-42 Jan 31 - Marionville, Lost 47-56 Feb 1 - Branson, Lost 44-54 Feb 4 @ #10 2A Ash Grove, Won 46-43 Feb 11 @ Forsyth, Lost 52-53 Feb 15 - Sparta, Won 59-45 Feb 18 - Greenwood, Won 29-27 Class 2A District 11 @ Fair Grove Feb 24 - Hollister, Won 37-35 2OT Feb 25 - Fair Grove, Lost 29-57 |
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1994-1995 8-15 overall Nov 28 - Dec 3 @ Hartville Tourney Nov 28 - Fordland, Lost 45-65 Dec 2 - Cabool, Won 61-57 Dec 3 - Lutie, Won 58-50 Dec 6 - Strafford, Won 49-47 Dec 16 @ #10 2A Mansfield, Lost 61-68 Dec 20 - Conway, Lost 50-73 Dec 26 - 30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Dec 26 - West Plains, Lost 42-89 Jan 10 - Stockton, Won 51-36 Jan 13 - Mountain Grove, Lost 51-54 Jan 16 - 21 @ Spokane Tourney Jan 16 - Blue Eye, Won 46-42 Jan 20 - Verona, Lost 46-61 Jan 21 - Greenwood, Lost 43-38 Jan 24 @ Clever, Lost 44-66 Jan 27 - Spokane, Won 50-39 Jan 31 @ Branson, Lost 61-64 Feb 3 - Ash Grove, Lost 50-76 Feb 7 - Walnut Grove, Lost 62-69 Feb 9 - Hollister, Lost 68-75 Feb 14 @ Sparta, Won 47-46 Feb 17 @ Greenwood, Won 48-32 Feb 20 @ Fair Grove, Lost 45-46 Feb 24 @ Marionville, Lost 53-58 Class 2A District 11 @ Fair Grove Feb 25 - Sparta, Lost 54-58 |
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1995-1996 18-7 overall Nov 27 - Dec 2 @ Hartville Tourney Nov 27 - Lutie, Won 72-49 Nov 30 - Hartville, Lost 45-75 Dec 2 - Fordland, Won 46-20 Dec 5 @ Strafford, Lost 50-59 Dec 15 - Mansfield, Won 76-50 Dec 27-29 @ Helias Tourney Dec 27 - Father Ryan(TN), Won 46-40 Dec 28 - Gross Catholic(NE), Lost 41-60 Dec 29 - Helias, Lost 48-61 Jan 5 - Reeds Spring, Won 64-55 Jan 9 @ Stockton, Won 43-33 Jan 12 @ Mountain Grove, Won 66-63 Jan 15 - 20 @ Spokane Tourney Jan 16 - Greenwood, Won 47-41 Jan 19 - Seymour, Won 80-68 Jan 20 - Verona(15-1), Won 47-33 Jan 23 - Clever, Won 60-49 Jan 26 @ Spokane, Won 74-64 Jan 30 - Branson, Won 51-47 Feb 2 @ Ash Grove, Won 56-54 Feb 6 @ Walnut Grove, Won 70-55 Feb 13 - Sparta, Won 71-45 Feb 15 @ Hollister, Won 56-54 Feb 16 - Greenwood, Lost 56-65 Feb 19 - Fair Grove, Lost 62-69 Feb 23 - Marionville, Won 53-52 Class 2A District 11 @ Fair Grove Feb 26 - Fair Grove, Lost 45-48 |
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1996-1997 19-10 overall Class 2A Quarterfinalist Dec 2 - 7 @ Hartville Tourney Dec 2 - Fordland, Won 54-40 Dec 5 - Hartville, Lost 51-74 Dec 7 - Thayer, Won 73-67 Dec 10 - Strafford, Lost 43-49 Dec 13 @ Reeds Spring, Won 75-49 Dec 20 @ Mansfield, Won 89-49 Dec 26 - 28 @ Helias Tourney Dec 26 - Helias, Lost 35-56 Dec 27 - Father Ryan(TN), Won 69-57 OT Dec 28 - Quincy Notre Dame, Lost 53-73 Jan 20 - 25 @ Spokane Tourney Jan 20 - Seymour, Won 51-50 Jan 24 - Verona, Won 51-50 Jan 25 - Chadwick, Lost 39-56 Jan 28 @ Clever, Won 64-34 Jan 31 - Spokane, Won 56-40 Feb 4 @ Branson, Lost 39-58 Feb 7 - Ash Grove, Won 64-62 Feb 11 - Walnut Grove, Won 81-44 Feb 13 @ Mountain Grove, Lost 46-47 Feb 15 - Cape Notre Dame, Won 67-52 Feb 18 @Sparta, Won 59-31 Feb 21 @ Greenwood, Lost 30-35 OT Feb 24 @ Fair Grove, Won 57-41 Feb 28 @ Marionville, Won 49-46 Class 2A District 11 @ Fair Grove Mar 4 - Hollister, Won 76-62 Mar 7 - Forsyth, Won 70-60 Mar 8 - Seymour, Won 63-59 Class 2A Sectional @ Kickapoo Mar 12 - Marionville, Won 50-47 2OT Class 2A Quarterfinal @ Hillcrest Mar 15 - Hartville(32-0), Lost 55-60 |
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1997-1998 18-8 overall Dec 1 - 6 @ Hartville Tourney Dec 1 - Bakersfield, Won 68-51 Dec 4 - Fordland, Won 47-37 Dec 6 - Hartville, Lost 59-73 Dec 9 @ Strafford, Won 53-34 Dec 12 - Reeds Spring, Won 59-44 Dec 16 - Branson, Won 44-36 Dec 19 - Mansfield, Won 83-40 Dec 29 - 31 @ Helias Tourney Dec 29 - Father Ryan, Lost 38-50 Dec 30 - Helias, Lost 47-61 Dec 31 - Covington(KY), Lost 61-83 Jan 9 - Forsyth, Won 83-52 Jan 13 @ Hollister, Lost 55-60 Jan 16 - Mountain Grove, Won 64-31 Jan 19 - 24 @ Spokane Tourney Jan 19 - Verona, Won 120-35 Jan 23 - Hurley, Won 73-58 Jan 24 - #10 2A Seymour(17-0), Lost 46-50 Jan 30 @ Spokane, Won 62-47 Feb 6 @ Ash Grove, Won 91-48 Feb 10 @ Walnut Grove, Won 85-43 Feb 14 @ Cape Notre Dame, Won 86-62 Feb 17 - Sparta, Won 78-61 Feb 20 - Greenwood, Lost 50-54 Feb 23 - Fair Grove, Won 76-53 Feb 24 @ Pierce City, Won 87-58 Feb 27 - Marionville, Won 55-49 Class 2A District 11 Tourney @ Fair Grove Mar 2 - Pleasant Hope, Lost 59-60 |
Springfield Catholic Fightin' Irish 1998-1999 12-13 overall Nov 30 - Dec 5 @ Hartville Tourney Dec 1 - Norwood, Won 59-45 Dec 4 - Hartville, Lost 50-75 Dec 5 - Lutie, Won 50-47 Dec 8 - Strafford, Won 42-41 Dec 11 @ Reeds Spring, Lost 36-44 Dec 15 @ Branson, Lost 48-58 Dec 18 - Mansfield, Won 72-61 Jan 12 - Hollister, Lost 41-67 Jan 15 - Spokane, Won 60-55 Jan 18 - 23 @ Spokane Tourney - Chadwick, Won 60-55 - Hurley, Lost 44-57 - Seymour, Won 58-52 Jan 25 - 30 @ Pleasant Hope Tourney Jan 25 - Ash Grove, Lost 48-65 Jan 26 - Buffalo, Lost 51-61 Jan 30 - Pleasant Hope, Lost 48-61 Feb 2 - Conway, Won 67-60 Feb 5 - Ash Grove, Lost 46-55 Feb 11 @ Mountain Grove, Won 64-44 Feb 13 - Cape Notre Dame, Won 55-50 Feb 16 @ Sparta, Lost 29-67 Feb 19 @ Greenwood, Lost 40-46 Feb 22 @ Fair Grove, Lost 42-47 Feb 23 - Pierce City, Won 64-30 Feb 26 @ Marionville, Won 53-51 Class 2A District 11 Tourney @ Fair Grove Mar 3 - Fair Grove, Lost 51-60 |