Official All-Time Record (1956-2024) |
1,131-667 (.63%) in 66 varsity seasons |
Season |
Record |
Conference |
Post-Season |
21-9 |
7-3 (2nd) |
Class L 4th Place (5-2) |
|
8-14 |
- |
Regional 1st Round (0-1) |
|
16-11 |
3-5 (4th) |
Regional 2nd Place (2-1) |
|
6-16 |
3-5 (4th) |
Regional 1st Round (0-1) |
|
13-10 |
3-5 (4th) |
Regional 2nd Place ( 2-1) |
|
18-9 |
3-5 (T-3rd) |
Regional 4th Place (1-2) |
|
Bob Brown (1965-1986) |
367-179 (.67%) overall at Parkview 672-286 overall (.70%) at PHS, Richland(80-17), Bolivar (93-35) Ponca City(OK), K.C. Ruskin(41-11), & Springfield Catholic(91-70) Missouri Sports Hall of Fame member - MBCA Hall of Fame member - Springfield Area Sports Hall of Fame member |
Season |
Record |
Conference |
Post-Season |
27-1 |
8-0 (Champs! |
Class L 2nd Place (5-1) |
|
20-5 |
7-1 (Co-Champs!) |
Regional 2nd Place (2-1) |
|
12-15 |
3-5 (T-3rd) |
Class L Sectional (3-1) |
|
19-6 |
7-3 (T-2nd) |
Class L Sectional (3-1) |
|
20-6 |
9-1 (Champs!) |
Regional 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
1970-71 |
23-2 |
9-1 (Champs!) |
Regional 2nd Place (1-1) |
1971-72 |
17-8 |
7-5 (T-3rd) |
Regional2nd Place (2-1) |
16-9 |
7-5 (T-2nd) |
Regional Semifinal (1-1) |
|
11-12 |
4-8 (T-5th) |
Regional Semifinal (1-1) |
|
21-5 |
9-3 (2nd) |
Class 4A Sectional (3-1) |
|
12-12 |
6-8 (T-5th) |
Regional 2nd Place (2-1) |
|
19-8 |
9-5 (3rd) |
Class 4A Sectional (3-1) |
|
14-9 |
8-6 (T-4th) |
Regional 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
22-7 |
5-2 (T-2nd) |
Class 4A Quarters (3-1) |
|
23-5 |
8-1 (Co-Champs!) |
Regional 2nd Place (2-1) |
|
26-4 |
8-1 (Co-Champs!) |
Class 4A 3rd Place (5-1) |
|
16-10 |
3-5 (T-5th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
12-14 |
4-4 (5th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
10-16 |
4-4 (4th) |
District Semifinal (0-1) |
|
13-14 |
3-4 (T-4th) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
14-11 |
4-2 (T-2nd) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
Season |
Record |
Conference |
Post-Season |
9-17 |
3-3 (T-4th) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
17-10 |
4-2 (Co-Champs!) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
20-9 |
7-3 (2nd) |
Class 4A Quarters (3-1) |
|
21-6 |
7-3 (3rd) |
Class 4A Sectional (2-1) |
|
12-13 |
3-7 (4th) |
District 1st Round (0-1) |
|
21-6 |
7-3 (2nd) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
11-14 |
3-7 (5th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
9-16 |
2-8 (6th) |
District 1st Round (0-1) |
|
11-14 |
4-6 (T-4th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
Season |
Record |
Conference |
Post-Season |
8-17 |
3-6 (T-7th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
18-10 |
6-3 (T-3rd) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
22-6 |
7-2 (T-2nd) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
20-8 |
6-3 (4th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
12-13 |
4-5 (T-6th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
9-17 |
0-9 (10th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
7-18 |
1-8 (9th) |
District 1st Round (0-1) |
|
23-5 |
7-2 (2nd) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
20-7 |
7-2 (2nd) |
District 1st Round (0-1) |
|
22-6 |
7-2 (T-2nd) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
|
22-6 |
7-2 (T-2nd) |
Distict 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
14-12 |
4-5 (6th) |
District 2nd Place (1-1) |
|
11-16 |
4-5 (6th) |
District Semifinal (1-1) |
Season |
Record |
Conference |
Post-Season |
11-16 |
5-4 (T-4th) |
District 1st Round (0-1) |
|
18-8 |
7-2 (3rd) |
District Semifinalist (1-1) |
|
18-11 |
6-3 (T-3rd) |
Class 5 Quarters (4-1) |
|
13-13 |
4-5 (T-6th) |
District Semifinalist (0-1) |
|
17-9 |
7-2 (T-2nd) |
District Semifinalist (0-1) |
|
14-11 |
7-2 (2nd) |
District 2nd Place(1-1) |
|
19-9 |
8-2 (T-2nd) |
District 2nd Place(1-1) |